Unleashed is a main set in the Pokémon TCG HeartGold & SoulSilver series, released May 12, 2010. It has 96 cards (set code UL): 95 in the main set plus 1 numbered past 95, the secret rares and subset cards. It's the 3rd of 6 HeartGold & SoulSilver sets in release order. One copy of every card costs about $2,386 at today's TCGplayer market prices. The most valuable is Suicune & Entei LEGEND (#94) at $340.00.

  • 96Cards
  • $2,386Full set valueOne of every card
  • $340.00Top cardSuicune & Entei LEGEND

Most valuable cards

Today's TCGplayer market price for the set's priciest cards.

Full card list →
  • Suicune & Entei LEGEND (#94)LEGEND

    Suicune & Entei LEGEND

    LEGEND · #94

    $340.00

    Odds not measured

  • Entei & Raikou LEGEND (#90)LEGEND

    Entei & Raikou LEGEND

    LEGEND · #90

    $310.99

    Odds not measured

  • Tyranitar (#88)Rare Prime

    Tyranitar

    Rare Prime · #88

    $278.37

    Odds not measured

  • Raikou & Suicune LEGEND (#92)LEGEND

    Raikou & Suicune LEGEND

    LEGEND · #92

    $233.50

    Odds not measured

  • Suicune & Entei LEGEND (#95)LEGEND

    Suicune & Entei LEGEND

    LEGEND · #95

    $225.66

    Odds not measured

  • Raikou & Suicune LEGEND (#93)LEGEND

    Raikou & Suicune LEGEND

    LEGEND · #93

    $216.04

    Odds not measured

  • Entei & Raikou LEGEND (#91)LEGEND

    Entei & Raikou LEGEND

    LEGEND · #91

    $166.87

    Odds not measured

  • Alph Lithograph (#TWO)Rare Secret

    Alph Lithograph

    Rare Secret · #TWO

    $127.52

    Odds not measured

  • Steelix (#87)Rare Prime

    Steelix

    Rare Prime · #87

    $125.00

    Odds not measured

  • Ursaring (#89)Rare Prime

    Ursaring

    Rare Prime · #89

    $51.49

    Odds not measured

  • Lanturn (#86)Rare Prime

    Lanturn

    Rare Prime · #86

    $44.92

    Odds not measured

  • Politoed (#7)Rare Holo

    Politoed

    Rare Holo · #7

    $24.67

    Odds not measured

Prices as of Oct 12, 2026. Card images are shown for identification.

Cards by rarity

How many cards each rarity has and what they're worth together, most valuable rarity first.

RarityCardsAll togetherTop card
LEGEND6$1,493Suicune & Entei LEGEND$340.00
Rare Secret1$127.52Alph Lithograph$127.52
Rare Prime6$499.78Tyranitar$278.37
Rare Holo11$131.77Politoed$24.67
Rare16$60.45Blastoise$17.27
Uncommon28$53.46Judge$10.11
Common28$20.42Squirtle$4.06

Where the value is

How Unleashed card prices spread out at today's TCGplayer market prices.

The 5 most valuable cards make up 58% of the set's $2,386 value. 13 cards sell for $20 or more, and half sell for $0.82 or less.

Market priceCardsAll together
$100 or more9$2,024
$20 to $1004$145.16
$5 to $2016$161.87
$1 to $513$31.71
Under $147$23.77

Unleashed pull rates

We haven't published pull rates for Unleashed. We only post odds that trace back to a large, verified pack opening, and we don't have one for this set yet. Card prices above are live either way.

Compare the sets we have measured or see how we verify an opening.

More HeartGold & SoulSilver sets

Newest first.

Quick answers

When did Pokémon Unleashed come out?
Unleashed came out on May 12, 2010 in English.
How many cards are in Unleashed?
96 cards: 95 in the main set and 1 secret rares and subset cards numbered past 95.
How many secret rares are in Unleashed?
1 cards are numbered past the set's printed total of 95: the secret rares and subset cards.
What is the set code for Unleashed?
UL, the abbreviation collectors and card listings use for Unleashed.
What is the most valuable card in Unleashed?
Suicune & Entei LEGEND (#94, LEGEND) at $340.00, TCGplayer market price on Oct 12, 2026.
How much is a full Unleashed set worth?
About $2,386 for one of every card at TCGplayer market prices on Oct 12, 2026.
How much are Unleashed cards worth?
The 5 most valuable cards make up 58% of the set's $2,386 value. 13 cards sell for $20 or more, and half sell for $0.82 or less.