Undaunted is a main set in the Pokémon TCG HeartGold & SoulSilver series, released Aug 18, 2010. It has 91 cards (set code UD): 90 in the main set plus 1 numbered past 90, the secret rares and subset cards. It's the 4th of 6 HeartGold & SoulSilver sets in release order. One copy of every card costs about $3,971 at today's TCGplayer market prices. The most valuable is Umbreon (#86) at $625.52.

  • 91Cards
  • $3,971Full set valueOne of every card
  • $625.52Top cardUmbreon

Most valuable cards

Today's TCGplayer market price for the set's priciest cards.

Full card list →
  • Umbreon (#86)Rare Prime

    Umbreon

    Rare Prime · #86

    $625.52

    Odds not measured

  • Rayquaza & Deoxys LEGEND (#90)LEGEND

    Rayquaza & Deoxys LEGEND

    LEGEND · #90

    $599.99

    Odds not measured

  • Rayquaza & Deoxys LEGEND (#89)LEGEND

    Rayquaza & Deoxys LEGEND

    LEGEND · #89

    $599.14

    Odds not measured

  • Espeon (#81)Rare Prime

    Espeon

    Rare Prime · #81

    $431.87

    Odds not measured

  • Kyogre & Groudon LEGEND (#88)LEGEND

    Kyogre & Groudon LEGEND

    LEGEND · #88

    $406.50

    Odds not measured

  • Houndoom (#82)Rare Prime

    Houndoom

    Rare Prime · #82

    $315.32

    Odds not measured

  • Kyogre & Groudon LEGEND (#87)LEGEND

    Kyogre & Groudon LEGEND

    LEGEND · #87

    $290.77

    Odds not measured

  • Alph Lithograph (#THREE)Rare Secret

    Alph Lithograph

    Rare Secret · #THREE

    $158.86

    Odds not measured

  • Scizor (#84)Rare Prime

    Scizor

    Rare Prime · #84

    $129.38

    Odds not measured

  • Espeon (#2)Rare Holo

    Espeon

    Rare Holo · #2

    $83.24

    Odds not measured

  • Scizor (#7)Rare Holo

    Scizor

    Rare Holo · #7

    $66.77

    Odds not measured

  • Slowpoke (#66)Common

    Slowpoke

    Common · #66

    $27.20

    Odds not measured

Prices as of Oct 12, 2026. Card images are shown for identification.

Cards by rarity

How many cards each rarity has and what they're worth together, most valuable rarity first.

RarityCardsAll togetherTop card
LEGEND4$1,896Rayquaza & Deoxys LEGEND$599.99
Rare Prime6$1,502Umbreon$625.52
Rare Secret1$158.86Alph Lithograph$158.86
Rare Holo10$214.27Espeon$83.24
Rare15$56.21Leafeon$16.71
Uncommon26$74.36Slowbro$16.39
Common29$68.43Slowpoke$27.20

Where the value is

How Undaunted card prices spread out at today's TCGplayer market prices.

The 5 most valuable cards make up 67% of the set's $3,971 value. 13 cards sell for $20 or more, and half sell for $0.92 or less.

Market priceCardsAll together
$100 or more9$3,557
$20 to $1004$202.83
$5 to $2012$139.40
$1 to $516$46.14
Under $145$24.90

Undaunted pull rates

We haven't published pull rates for Undaunted. We only post odds that trace back to a large, verified pack opening, and we don't have one for this set yet. Card prices above are live either way.

Compare the sets we have measured or see how we verify an opening.

More HeartGold & SoulSilver sets

Newest first.

Quick answers

When did Pokémon Undaunted come out?
Undaunted came out on Aug 18, 2010 in English.
How many cards are in Undaunted?
91 cards: 90 in the main set and 1 secret rares and subset cards numbered past 90.
How many secret rares are in Undaunted?
1 cards are numbered past the set's printed total of 90: the secret rares and subset cards.
What is the set code for Undaunted?
UD, the abbreviation collectors and card listings use for Undaunted.
What is the most valuable card in Undaunted?
Umbreon (#86, Rare Prime) at $625.52, TCGplayer market price on Oct 12, 2026.
How much is a full Undaunted set worth?
About $3,971 for one of every card at TCGplayer market prices on Oct 12, 2026.
How much are Undaunted cards worth?
The 5 most valuable cards make up 67% of the set's $3,971 value. 13 cards sell for $20 or more, and half sell for $0.92 or less.