Sealed product
Paradox Rift Booster Bundle
Price, cost per pack, and your odds from 6 packs, using the same verified pull rates as our Paradox Rift page.
6packs
12%chance of at least one SIR
A Paradox Rift Booster Bundle has 6 booster packs. It lists at $26.94 ($4.49 a pack) and sells for about $90.60 today ($15.10 a pack, against $8.55 for a loose pack). It gives you a 12% chance of at least one Special Illustration Rare. In 5,000 simulated booster bundles, the hits were worth a median of $4.04 after selling fees, and 1% covered today's price.
- 6Booster packs
- $90.60Market price today$15.10 a pack
- $26.94List price (MSRP)$4.49 a pack
- 12%Chance of a SIRAt least one in 6 packs
What you'll pull from one booster bundle
Your chance of at least one card of each rarity in 6 packs, and how many to expect on average.
| Rarity | Per pack | At least one | On average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Double Rare | 1 in 6 | 64% | 0.9 |
| Illustration Rare | 1 in 13 | 38% | 0.5 |
| Ultra Rare | 1 in 15 | 34% | 0.4 |
| Special Illustration Rare | 1 in 47 | 12% | 0.1 |
| Hyper Rare | 1 in 82 | 7% | 0.1 |
Is the booster bundle worth it?
What the hits from one booster bundle sell for after fees, across 5,000 simulated openings at today's card prices.
- $4.04Typical openingMedian value of the hits
- $0.00–$32.04Most openingsMiddle 80% of outcomes
- 1%Cover today's priceHits worth $90.60 or more
- 14%Cover the list priceHits worth $26.94 or more
Values are TCGplayer market prices minus typical selling fees, for the hit rarities only; commons, uncommons, and the box itself add a little more. How the simulation works.
Your chance at the top cards
The Paradox Rift cards worth the most today, and the chance one booster bundle has each one.
| Card | Market price | In one booster bundle |
|---|---|---|
| GroudonIR · #199 | $105.14 | 1% |
| MorpekoIR · #206 | $61.70 | 1% |
| PlusleIR · #193 | $45.36 | 1% |
| Altaria exSIR · #253 | $45.14 | <1% |
| MinunIR · #194 | $44.80 | 1% |
Assumes every card in a rarity is equally likely. Buying the single is usually cheaper; see open or buy the single.
Every Paradox Rift product compared
Every pack has the same odds, so the price per pack decides which product gets you the most chances.
| Product | Packs | MSRP | Market today | Per pack | At least one SIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 pack | 1 | $4.49 | $8.55 | $8.55 | 2% |
| Booster bundle | 6 | $26.94 | $90.60 | $15.10 | 12% |
| Elite Trainer Box | 9 | $49.99 | $134.93 | $14.99 | 17% |
| Pokémon Center ETB | 11 | $59.99 | — | — | 21% |
| Booster box | 36 | $161.64 | $283.82 | $7.88 | 54% |
Quick answers
- How many packs are in a Paradox Rift Booster Bundle?
- 6 booster packs.
- How much is a Paradox Rift Booster Bundle?
- The list price is $26.94, and the TCGplayer market price is about $90.60 as of Oct 12, 2026.
- Is the Paradox Rift booster bundle worth it?
- Usually not for value alone: in 5,000 simulated openings, the hits were worth a median of $4.04 after selling fees, against $90.60 to buy one today. 1% of openings covered that price, and 14% covered the $26.94 list price. Buy it to open for fun, or buy the single you want.
- What are the odds of pulling a Special Illustration Rare from a Paradox Rift booster bundle?
- About 12% for at least one, from a measured rate of 1 in 47 packs.
- Which Paradox Rift product is the cheapest per pack?
- At today's market prices, the booster box at $7.88 a pack. Every pack has the same odds, so cost per pack decides which product gets you the most chances.
Prices: Scrydex, Oct 12, 2026. Pull rates from the verified openings on our Paradox Rift page.