Double Crisis is a special set in the Pokémon TCG XY series, released Mar 25, 2015. It has 34 cards (set code DCR). It's the 8th of 16 XY sets in release order. One copy of every card costs about $1,193 at today's TCGplayer market prices. The most valuable is Team Aqua's Kyogre-EX (#6) at $645.09.

  • 34Cards
  • $1,193Full set valueOne of every card
  • $645.09Top cardTeam Aqua's Kyogre-EX

Most valuable cards

Today's TCGplayer market price for the set's priciest cards.

Full card list →
  • Team Aqua's Kyogre-EX (#6)Rare Ultra

    Team Aqua's Kyogre-EX

    Rare Ultra · #6

    $645.09

    Odds not measured

  • Team Magma's Groudon-EX (#15)Rare Ultra

    Team Magma's Groudon-EX

    Rare Ultra · #15

    $474.77

    Odds not measured

  • Team Magma's Great Ball (#31)Uncommon

    Team Magma's Great Ball

    Uncommon · #31

    $13.21

    Odds not measured

  • Team Aqua's Sharpedo (#21)Rare Holo

    Team Aqua's Sharpedo

    Rare Holo · #21

    $5.53

    Odds not measured

  • Team Aqua's Spheal (#3)Common

    Team Aqua's Spheal

    Common · #3

    $4.44

    Odds not measured

  • Team Magma's Claydol (#11)Rare Holo

    Team Magma's Claydol

    Rare Holo · #11

    $4.03

    Odds not measured

  • Team Magma's Aggron (#14)Rare Holo

    Team Magma's Aggron

    Rare Holo · #14

    $3.30

    Odds not measured

  • Team Magma's Poochyena (#17)Common

    Team Magma's Poochyena

    Common · #17

    $2.95

    Odds not measured

  • Team Aqua's Mightyena (#18)Common

    Team Aqua's Mightyena

    Common · #18

    $2.84

    Odds not measured

  • Team Magma's Mightyena (#19)Common

    Team Magma's Mightyena

    Common · #19

    $2.78

    Odds not measured

  • Team Magma's Camerupt (#2)Rare Holo

    Team Magma's Camerupt

    Rare Holo · #2

    $2.77

    Odds not measured

  • Team Magma's Aron (#12)Common

    Team Magma's Aron

    Common · #12

    $2.69

    Odds not measured

Prices as of Oct 12, 2026. Card images are shown for identification.

Cards by rarity

How many cards each rarity has and what they're worth together, most valuable rarity first.

RarityCardsAll togetherTop card
Rare Ultra2$1,120Team Aqua's Kyogre-EX$645.09
Rare Holo6$20.41Team Aqua's Sharpedo$5.53
Common14$26.99Team Aqua's Spheal$4.44
Uncommon12$25.52Team Magma's Great Ball$13.21

Where the value is

How Double Crisis card prices spread out at today's TCGplayer market prices.

The 5 most valuable cards make up 96% of the set's $1,193 value. 2 cards sell for $20 or more, and half sell for $1.79 or less.

Market priceCardsAll together
$100 or more2$1,120
$20 to $1000—
$5 to $202$18.74
$1 to $520$46.62
Under $110$7.56

Double Crisis pull rates

We haven't published pull rates for Double Crisis. We only post odds that trace back to a large, verified pack opening, and we don't have one for this set yet. Card prices above are live either way.

Compare the sets we have measured or see how we verify an opening.

More XY sets

Newest first.

Quick answers

When did Pokémon Double Crisis come out?
Double Crisis came out on Mar 25, 2015 in English.
How many cards are in Double Crisis?
34 cards, counting every secret rare.
What is the set code for Double Crisis?
DCR, the abbreviation collectors and card listings use for Double Crisis.
What is the most valuable card in Double Crisis?
Team Aqua's Kyogre-EX (#6, Rare Ultra) at $645.09, TCGplayer market price on Oct 12, 2026.
How much is a full Double Crisis set worth?
About $1,193 for one of every card at TCGplayer market prices on Oct 12, 2026.
How much are Double Crisis cards worth?
The 5 most valuable cards make up 96% of the set's $1,193 value. 2 cards sell for $20 or more, and half sell for $1.79 or less.