Card list
BREAKthrough card list
Every card in BREAKthrough with today's TCGplayer market price, sortable by number, price, and rarity.
BREAKthrough has 164 cards: 162 in the main set plus 2 numbered past 162 plus Uncommon versions. Its most valuable rarities are Rare Secret (2 cards), Rare Ultra (10), Rare Holo EX (8), and Rare BREAK (6). One copy of every card costs about $1,324 at today's TCGplayer market prices. The most valuable is Mewtwo-EX (#164) at $200.08.
- 164CardsPlus 1 variant patterns
- $1,324Full set valueOne of every card
- $200.08Top cardMewtwo-EX
Cards by rarity
How many cards each rarity has, what they're worth together, and how often the rarity turns up in a pack.
| Rarity | Cards | Per pack | All together | Top card |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Secret | 2 | — | $388.17 | Mewtwo-EX$200.08 |
| Rare Ultra | 10 | — | $640.88 | M Mewtwo-EX$148.01 |
| Rare Holo EX | 8 | — | $145.27 | M Mewtwo-EX$42.93 |
| Rare BREAK | 6 | — | $52.35 | Raichu BREAK$28.04 |
| Rare Holo | 16 | — | $29.19 | Typhlosion$5.64 |
| Rare | 21 | — | $8.54 | Raichu$1.06 |
| Uncommon | 48 | — | $39.38 | Snorlax$9.11 |
| Common | 53 | — | $20.14 | Cubone$1.52 |
Pull rates for this set aren't measured yet.
All 164 cards
TCGplayer market price for every card. Pull rates for this set aren't measured yet.
Showing all 164 cards
| Card | Price |
|---|---|
| $0.19 | |
| $0.24 | |
| $0.21 | |
| $0.91 | |
| $0.16 | |
| $0.23 | |
| $0.38 | |
| $0.35 | |
| $0.52 | |
| $0.56 | |
| $1.42 | |
| $3.17 | |
| $0.23 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $0.71 | |
| $0.25 | |
| $0.21 | |
| $1.50 | |
| $0.37 | |
| $5.64 | |
| $6.49 | |
| $22.44 | |
| $0.22 | |
| $0.26 | |
| $0.32 | |
| $0.27 | |
| $0.25 | |
| $0.21 | |
| $0.30 | |
| $0.31 | |
| $0.24 | |
| $0.26 | |
| $4.48 | |
| $2.26 | |
| $7.60 | |
| $0.55 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $1.00 | |
| $0.22 | |
| $0.23 | |
| $0.18 | |
| $0.29 | |
| $0.23 | |
| $0.20 | |
| $0.39 | |
| $0.25 | |
| $0.24 | |
| $1.06 | |
| $1.06 | |
| $28.04 | |
| $0.23 | |
| $0.21 | |
| $0.36 | |
| $0.97 | |
| $4.69 | |
| $0.20 | |
| $0.57 | |
| $0.26 | |
| $0.38 | |
| — | |
| $11.75 | |
| $13.40 | |
| $42.93 | |
| $38.40 | |
| $0.26 | |
| $0.82 | |
| $0.43 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $0.40 | |
| $0.32 | |
| $0.15 | |
| $0.22 | |
| $0.24 | |
| $0.32 | |
| $0.29 | |
| $0.55 | |
| $1.52 | |
| $0.48 | |
| $5.99 | |
| $0.39 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $0.89 | |
| $0.18 | |
| $0.78 | |
| $1.68 | |
| $0.32 | |
| $0.37 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $0.47 | |
| $1.49 | |
| $6.09 | |
| $0.16 | |
| $1.05 | |
| $0.15 | |
| $0.69 | |
| $0.52 | |
| $1.40 | |
| $0.37 | |
| $0.70 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $0.51 | |
| $0.57 | |
| $4.79 | |
| $0.27 | |
| $0.48 | |
| $1.66 | |
| $0.31 | |
| $0.36 | |
| $0.25 | |
| $1.91 | |
| $0.45 | |
| $4.27 | |
| $0.31 | |
| $0.23 | |
| $0.22 | |
| $0.37 | |
| $9.11 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $0.36 | |
| $0.32 | |
| $0.44 | |
| $0.44 | |
| $0.21 | |
| $0.16 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $0.30 | |
| $0.33 | |
| $0.29 | |
| $0.24 | |
| $0.24 | |
| $0.18 | |
| $0.79 | |
| $0.19 | |
| $0.21 | |
| $5.59 | |
| $0.25 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $0.54 | |
| $0.14 | |
| $0.41 | |
| $0.57 | |
| $1.67 | |
| $5.32 | |
| $0.33Uncommon: $9.62 | |
| $0.20 | |
| $0.30 | |
| $1.04 | |
| $1.71 | |
| $1.39 | |
| $0.42 | |
| $39.77 | |
| $57.03 | |
| $13.61 | |
| $22.44 | |
| $72.51 | |
| $90.20 | |
| $136.09 | |
| $148.01 | |
| $36.94 | |
| $24.28 | |
| $188.09 | |
| $200.08 |
No cards match. Try another name or rarity.
Quick answers
- How many cards are in BREAKthrough?
- 164 cards: 162 in the main set plus 2 numbered past 162 plus Uncommon versions.
- How many secret rares are in BREAKthrough?
- 2 cards are numbered past the set's printed total of 162: the secret rares and subset cards.
- How much is the full BREAKthrough set worth?
- About $1,324 for one of every card, or $1,334 with every variant, at TCGplayer market prices on Oct 12, 2026.
Prices: Scrydex, Oct 12, 2026. Card images are shown for identification.