Sealed product
151 Booster Bundle
Price, cost per pack, and your odds from 6 packs, using the same verified pull rates as our 151 page.
6packs
17%chance of at least one SIR
A 151 Booster Bundle has 6 booster packs. It lists at $26.94 ($4.49 a pack) and sells for about $165.18 today ($27.53 a pack, against $28.47 for a loose pack). It gives you a 17% chance of at least one Special Illustration Rare. In 5,000 simulated booster bundles, the hits were worth a median of $18.94 after selling fees, and 4% covered today's price.
- 6Booster packs
- $165.18Market price today$27.53 a pack
- $26.94List price (MSRP)$4.49 a pack
- 17%Chance of a SIRAt least one in 6 packs
What you'll pull from one booster bundle
Your chance of at least one card of each rarity in 6 packs, and how many to expect on average.
| Rarity | Per pack | At least one | On average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holo Energy | 1 in 4 | 82% | 1.5 |
| Double Rare | 1 in 8 | 57% | 0.8 |
| Illustration Rare | 1 in 12 | 41% | 0.5 |
| Ultra Rare | 1 in 16 | 33% | 0.4 |
| Special Illustration Rare | 1 in 32 | 17% | 0.2 |
| Hyper Rare | 1 in 52 | 11% | 0.1 |
Is the booster bundle worth it?
What the hits from one booster bundle sell for after fees, across 5,000 simulated openings at today's card prices.
- $18.94Typical openingMedian value of the hits
- $0.00–$104Most openingsMiddle 80% of outcomes
- 4%Cover today's priceHits worth $165.18 or more
- 44%Cover the list priceHits worth $26.94 or more
Values are TCGplayer market prices minus typical selling fees, for the hit rarities only; commons, uncommons, and the box itself add a little more. How the simulation works.
Your chance at the top cards
The 151 cards worth the most today, and the chance one booster bundle has each one.
| Card | Market price | In one booster bundle |
|---|---|---|
| Charizard exSIR · #199 | $320.91 | 3% |
| Blastoise exSIR · #200 | $116.55 | 3% |
| Venusaur exSIR · #198 | $92.26 | 3% |
| CharmanderIR · #168 | $90.23 | 3% |
| SquirtleIR · #170 | $90.22 | 3% |
Assumes every card in a rarity is equally likely. Buying the single is usually cheaper; see open or buy the single.
Every 151 product compared
Every pack has the same odds, so the price per pack decides which product gets you the most chances.
| Product | Packs | MSRP | Market today | Per pack | At least one SIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 pack | 1 | $4.49 | $28.47 | $28.47 | 3% |
| Mini tin | 2 | $9.99 | $52.17 | $26.09 | 6% |
| Poster collection | 3 | $14.99 | $85.35 | $28.45 | 9% |
| Binder collection | 4 | — | $217.74 | $54.44 | 12% |
| ex box (Alakazam or Zapdos) | 4 | $21.99 | $118.16 | $29.54 | 12% |
| Booster bundle | 6 | $26.94 | $165.18 | $27.53 | 17% |
| Elite Trainer Box | 9 | $49.99 | $508.05 | $56.45 | 25% |
| Pokémon Center ETB | 11 | $59.99 | — | — | 29% |
| Ultra-Premium Collection | 16 | $119.99 | $864.37 | $54.02 | 40% |
Quick answers
- How many packs are in a 151 Booster Bundle?
- 6 booster packs.
- How much is a 151 Booster Bundle?
- The list price is $26.94, and the TCGplayer market price is about $165.18 as of Oct 12, 2026.
- Is the 151 booster bundle worth it?
- Usually not for value alone: in 5,000 simulated openings, the hits were worth a median of $18.94 after selling fees, against $165.18 to buy one today. 4% of openings covered that price, and 44% covered the $26.94 list price. Buy it to open for fun, or buy the single you want.
- What are the odds of pulling a Special Illustration Rare from a 151 booster bundle?
- About 17% for at least one, from a measured rate of 1 in 32 packs.
- Which 151 product is the cheapest per pack?
- At today's market prices, the booster bundle at $27.53 a pack. Every pack has the same odds, so cost per pack decides which product gets you the most chances.
Prices: Scrydex, Oct 12, 2026. Pull rates from the verified openings on our 151 page.