Sealed product
Paldea Evolved Booster Bundle
Price, cost per pack, and your odds from 6 packs, using the same verified pull rates as our Paldea Evolved page.
6packs
18%chance of at least one SIR
A Paldea Evolved Booster Bundle has 6 booster packs. It lists at $26.94 ($4.49 a pack) and sells for about $126.75 today ($21.13 a pack, against $16.26 for a loose pack). It gives you an 18% chance of at least one Special Illustration Rare. In 5,000 simulated booster bundles, the hits were worth a median of $7.57 after selling fees, and 1% covered today's price.
- 6Booster packs
- $126.75Market price today$21.13 a pack
- $26.94List price (MSRP)$4.49 a pack
- 18%Chance of a SIRAt least one in 6 packs
What you'll pull from one booster bundle
Your chance of at least one card of each rarity in 6 packs, and how many to expect on average.
| Rarity | Per pack | At least one | On average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Double Rare | 1 in 7 | 59% | 0.8 |
| Illustration Rare | 1 in 13 | 38% | 0.5 |
| Ultra Rare | 1 in 15 | 34% | 0.4 |
| Special Illustration Rare | 1 in 32 | 18% | 0.2 |
| Hyper Rare | 1 in 57 | 10% | 0.1 |
Is the booster bundle worth it?
What the hits from one booster bundle sell for after fees, across 5,000 simulated openings at today's card prices.
- $7.57Typical openingMedian value of the hits
- $0.00–$47.24Most openingsMiddle 80% of outcomes
- 1%Cover today's priceHits worth $126.75 or more
- 23%Cover the list priceHits worth $26.94 or more
Values are TCGplayer market prices minus typical selling fees, for the hit rarities only; commons, uncommons, and the box itself add a little more. How the simulation works.
Your chance at the top cards
The Paldea Evolved cards worth the most today, and the chance one booster bundle has each one.
| Card | Market price | In one booster bundle |
|---|---|---|
| MagikarpIR · #203 | $355.55 | 1% |
| RaichuIR · #211 | $98.50 | 1% |
| MausholdIR · #226 | $87.85 | 1% |
| TyranitarIR · #222 | $72.60 | 1% |
| SprigatitoIR · #196 | $55.59 | 1% |
Assumes every card in a rarity is equally likely. Buying the single is usually cheaper; see open or buy the single.
Every Paldea Evolved product compared
Every pack has the same odds, so the price per pack decides which product gets you the most chances.
| Product | Packs | MSRP | Market today | Per pack | At least one SIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 pack | 1 | $4.49 | $16.26 | $16.26 | 3% |
| Booster bundle | 6 | $26.94 | $126.75 | $21.13 | 18% |
| Elite Trainer Box | 9 | $49.99 | $215.18 | $23.91 | 25% |
| Pokémon Center ETB | 11 | $59.99 | — | — | 30% |
| Booster box | 36 | $161.64 | $458.48 | $12.74 | 69% |
Quick answers
- How many packs are in a Paldea Evolved Booster Bundle?
- 6 booster packs.
- How much is a Paldea Evolved Booster Bundle?
- The list price is $26.94, and the TCGplayer market price is about $126.75 as of Oct 12, 2026.
- Is the Paldea Evolved booster bundle worth it?
- Usually not for value alone: in 5,000 simulated openings, the hits were worth a median of $7.57 after selling fees, against $126.75 to buy one today. 1% of openings covered that price, and 23% covered the $26.94 list price. Buy it to open for fun, or buy the single you want.
- What are the odds of pulling a Special Illustration Rare from a Paldea Evolved booster bundle?
- About 18% for at least one, from a measured rate of 1 in 32 packs.
- Which Paldea Evolved product is the cheapest per pack?
- At today's market prices, the booster box at $12.74 a pack. Every pack has the same odds, so cost per pack decides which product gets you the most chances.
Prices: Scrydex, Oct 12, 2026. Pull rates from the verified openings on our Paldea Evolved page.