Card list
BREAKthrough card list
The BREAKthrough price guide: every card with today's TCGplayer market price, sortable by number, price, and rarity.
BREAKthrough has 164 cards: 162 in the main set plus 2 numbered past 162 plus Uncommon versions. Its most valuable rarities are Rare Secret (2 cards), Rare Ultra (10), Rare Holo EX (8), and Rare BREAK (6). 164 of 164 cards have a recent TCGplayer market price. One copy of every priced card costs about $1,400 at today's market prices. The most valuable is Mewtwo-EX (#163) at $208.15.
- 164CardsPlus 1 variant patterns
- 164/164PricedHave a recent market price
- $1,400Full set valueOne of every priced card
- $208.15Top cardMewtwo-EX
Cards by rarity
How many cards each rarity has, what they're worth together, and how often the rarity turns up in a pack.
| Rarity | Cards | Per pack | All together | Top card |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Secret | 2 | — | $412.91 | Mewtwo-EX$208.15 |
| Rare Ultra | 10 | — | $647.26 | M Mewtwo-EX$148.01 |
| Rare Holo EX | 8 | — | $145.82 | M Mewtwo-EX$42.54 |
| Rare BREAK | 6 | — | $52.15 | Raichu BREAK$27.95 |
| Rare Holo | 16 | — | $75.27 | Gengar$46.07 |
| Rare | 21 | — | $8.58 | Raichu$1.05 |
| Uncommon | 48 | — | $37.96 | Snorlax$8.55 |
| Common | 53 | — | $20.20 | Cubone$1.56 |
Pull rates for this set aren't measured yet.
All 164 cards
TCGplayer market price for every card. Pull rates for this set aren't measured yet.
Showing all 164 cards
| Card | Price |
|---|---|
| $0.19 | |
| $0.24 | |
| $0.21 | |
| $0.94 | |
| $0.16 | |
| $0.23 | |
| $0.36 | |
| $0.36 | |
| $0.53 | |
| $0.57 | |
| $1.43 | |
| $3.24 | |
| $0.22 | |
| $0.29 | |
| $0.72 | |
| $0.24 | |
| $0.21 | |
| $1.39 | |
| $0.36 | |
| $5.55 | |
| $6.66 | |
| $22.77 | |
| $0.22 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $0.33 | |
| $0.27 | |
| $0.25 | |
| $0.20 | |
| $0.31 | |
| $0.31 | |
| $0.24 | |
| $0.26 | |
| $4.48 | |
| $2.34 | |
| $7.74 | |
| $0.56 | |
| $0.29 | |
| $0.98 | |
| $0.22 | |
| $0.23 | |
| $0.18 | |
| $0.29 | |
| $0.24 | |
| $0.21 | |
| $0.39 | |
| $0.27 | |
| $0.25 | |
| $1.06 | |
| $1.05 | |
| $27.95 | |
| $0.23 | |
| $0.22 | |
| $0.35 | |
| $0.97 | |
| $4.63 | |
| $0.20 | |
| $0.56 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $0.37 | |
| $46.07 | |
| $11.80 | |
| $13.45 | |
| $42.54 | |
| $38.52 | |
| $0.27 | |
| $0.84 | |
| $0.44 | |
| $0.29 | |
| $0.42 | |
| $0.33 | |
| $0.15 | |
| $0.21 | |
| $0.24 | |
| $0.33 | |
| $0.29 | |
| $0.56 | |
| $1.56 | |
| $0.49 | |
| $5.75 | |
| $0.36 | |
| $0.29 | |
| $0.90 | |
| $0.16 | |
| $0.78 | |
| $1.68 | |
| $0.38 | |
| $0.35 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $0.29 | |
| $0.46 | |
| $1.50 | |
| $6.11 | |
| $0.16 | |
| $1.13 | |
| $0.15 | |
| $0.69 | |
| $0.52 | |
| $1.40 | |
| $0.39 | |
| $0.72 | |
| $0.29 | |
| $0.47 | |
| $0.56 | |
| $4.81 | |
| $0.27 | |
| $0.46 | |
| $1.70 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $0.37 | |
| $0.24 | |
| $1.91 | |
| $0.46 | |
| $4.29 | |
| $0.32 | |
| $0.25 | |
| $0.22 | |
| $0.38 | |
| $8.55 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $0.37 | |
| $0.33 | |
| $0.49 | |
| $0.42 | |
| $0.21 | |
| $0.16 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $0.30 | |
| $0.30 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $0.24 | |
| $0.24 | |
| $0.18 | |
| $0.79 | |
| $0.19 | |
| $0.23 | |
| $5.13 | |
| $0.26 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $0.54 | |
| $0.15 | |
| $0.40 | |
| $0.53 | |
| $2.30 | |
| $4.37 | |
| $0.31Uncommon: $9.96 | |
| $0.19 | |
| $0.32 | |
| $1.09 | |
| $1.54 | |
| $1.43 | |
| $0.41 | |
| $38.84 | |
| $57.03 | |
| $13.60 | |
| $22.50 | |
| $82.44 | |
| $91.51 | |
| $132.78 | |
| $148.01 | |
| $36.89 | |
| $23.66 | |
| $208.15 | |
| $204.76 |
No cards match. Try another name or rarity.
Quick answers
- How many cards are in BREAKthrough?
- 164 cards: 162 in the main set plus 2 numbered past 162 plus Uncommon versions.
- How many secret rares are in BREAKthrough?
- 2 cards are numbered past the set's printed total of 162: the secret rares and subset cards.
- How much is the full BREAKthrough set worth?
- About $1,400 for one of every card, or $1,410 with every variant, at TCGplayer market prices on Oct 19, 2026.
- Where is the BREAKthrough price guide?
- This page is the BREAKthrough price guide: every card with today's TCGplayer market price, as of Oct 19, 2026.
- How much is the BREAKthrough card list worth?
- About $1,400 for one of every card at TCGplayer market prices on Oct 19, 2026.
Prices: Scrydex, Oct 19, 2026. Card images are shown for identification.