Sealed product
30th Celebration Booster Bundle
Price, cost per pack, and your odds from 6 packs, using the same verified pull rates as our 30th Celebration page.
6packs
26%chance of at least one SIR
A 30th Celebration Booster Bundle has 6 booster packs. It lists at $26.94 ($4.49 a pack) and sells for about $75.28 today ($12.55 a pack, against $12.93 for a loose pack). It gives you a 26% chance of at least one Special Illustration Rare. In 5,000 simulated booster bundles, the hits were worth a median of $15.67 after selling fees, and 12% covered today's price.
- 6Booster packs
- $75.28Market price today$12.55 a pack
- $26.94List price (MSRP)$4.49 a pack
- 26%Chance of a SIRAt least one in 6 packs
What you'll pull from one booster bundle
Your chance of at least one card of each rarity in 6 packs, and how many to expect on average.
| Rarity | Per pack | At least one | On average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Double Rare | 1 in 5 | 76% | 1.3 |
| Illustration Rare | 1 in 5 | 73% | 1.2 |
| Classic Collection | 1 in 10 | 47% | 0.6 |
| Special Illustration Rare | 1 in 20 | 26% | 0.3 |
| Futuristic Rare | 1 in 120 | 5% | 0.0 |
Is the booster bundle worth it?
What the hits from one booster bundle sell for after fees, across 5,000 simulated openings at today's card prices.
- $15.67Typical openingMedian value of the hits
- $1.22–$80.53Most openingsMiddle 80% of outcomes
- 12%Cover today's priceHits worth $75.28 or more
- 35%Cover the list priceHits worth $26.94 or more
Values are TCGplayer market prices minus typical selling fees, for the hit rarities only; commons, uncommons, and the box itself add a little more. How the simulation works.
Your chance at the top cards
The 30th Celebration cards worth the most today, and the chance one booster bundle has each one.
| Card | Market price | In one booster bundle |
|---|---|---|
| LugiaCC · #CC-149/147 | $180.26 | 2% |
| CharizardCC · #CC-4/102 | $143.01 | 2% |
| MagikarpCC · #CC-203/193 | $87.99 | 2% |
| Mew exSIR · #152 | $85.02 | 3% |
| Gengar exSIR · #154 | $75.91 | 3% |
Assumes every card in a rarity is equally likely. Buying the single is usually cheaper; see open or buy the single.
Every 30th Celebration product compared
Every pack has the same odds, so the price per pack decides which product gets you the most chances.
| Product | Packs | MSRP | Market today | Per pack | At least one SIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 pack | 1 | $4.49 | $12.93 | $12.93 | 5% |
| Mini tin | 2 | $9.99 | $24.77 | $12.39 | 10% |
| Poster collection | 3 | $14.99 | $40.47 | $13.49 | 14% |
| Pokémon ex box | 4 | $21.99 | $57.60 | $14.40 | 18% |
| Binder collection | 5 | $31.99 | $109.65 | $21.93 | 22% |
| Booster bundle | 6 | $26.94 | $75.28 | $12.55 | 26% |
| Ditto Premium Collection | 8 | $39.99 | $192.72 | $24.09 | 33% |
| Elite Trainer Box | 9 | $49.99 | $140.92 | $15.66 | 36% |
| Pokémon Center ETB | 11 | $59.99 | — | — | 42% |
| Ultra-Premium Collection | 29 | $179.99 | $627.63 | $21.64 | 77% |
Quick answers
- How many packs are in a 30th Celebration Booster Bundle?
- 6 booster packs.
- How much is a 30th Celebration Booster Bundle?
- The list price is $26.94, and the TCGplayer market price is about $75.28 as of Oct 12, 2026.
- Is the 30th Celebration booster bundle worth it?
- Usually not for value alone: in 5,000 simulated openings, the hits were worth a median of $15.67 after selling fees, against $75.28 to buy one today. 12% of openings covered that price, and 35% covered the $26.94 list price. Buy it to open for fun, or buy the single you want.
- What are the odds of pulling a Special Illustration Rare from a 30th Celebration booster bundle?
- About 26% for at least one, from a measured rate of 1 in 20 packs.
- Which 30th Celebration product is the cheapest per pack?
- At today's market prices, the booster bundle at $12.55 a pack. Every pack has the same odds, so cost per pack decides which product gets you the most chances.
Prices: Scrydex, Oct 12, 2026. Pull rates from the verified openings on our 30th Celebration page.